01536 503368
Grange Facebook  Grange Twitter  CEOP  Childline 

Meet the Grange Family...

The Leadership Team.


Chris Latimer - Head Teacher
Lydia Meek - Deputy Head Teacher 
Mandy Going - Key Stage 1 Assistant Head Teacher
Vicki Haynes -  Assistant Head Teacher
Zena Lauer - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head Teacher
Caroline Haynes - EYFS Assistant Head Teacher
Sally Bright - Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Team.


Vicki Haynes -  Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher
Zena Lauer - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher
Hannah Denton - Year 5 Teacher
Lucie Toye - Year 4 Teacher 
Rose Turner - Year 3 Teacher
Eileen Saywood - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Steff Morris - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant 
Lesley Slater - Teaching Assistant
Trish Lynch - Teaching Assistant
Jodie Fretwell - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)
Lisa Savva - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Irina Legacinskiene - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)
Yvette Bourgourd - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant (not pictured)
Lucy Saywood - PE Apprentice (not pictured)
 

Key Stage 1 Team.


Mandy Going - Key Stage 1 Assistant Head and Year 2 Teacher
 Year 1 Teacher - not pictured
Nina Parmar - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Turner -  Teaching Assistant (not pictured)
Lucy Saywood - PE Apprentice (not pictured)
Bethany Sharman - TA Apprentice (not pictured)
 

Early Years Foundation Stage Team.


Charlotte Roe - Nursery Teacher
Caroline Haynes - EYFS Assistant Head, Reception Teacher
Jan Fox - Teaching Assistant
Lucy Curchin - Teaching Assistant 
Julie Capps - Teaching Assistant
Jess Francis - Teaching Assistant

Claire Joyce - Teaching Assistant
 

The Admin Team.


Chris Latimer - Head Teacher

Lydia Meek - Deputy Head Teacher

Sally Bright - Business Manager
Martha Berry - Administrator
Jenny Howes - Assistant Administrator
Saskia Jackson - Admin Apprentice (not pictured)

The Catering Team.


Louise Palmer - Chef Manager  (not pictured)
Bianca Vincitore - Catering Assistant
Joanne Lucas - Catering Assistant

The Pastoral Team.


Ann Webb - Family Support Worker
Suzanne Smithson - Nurture Leader
Dani Davey - Pastoral Assistant

The Estates Team.


Robert Deptula - Site Supervisor
Mary Hanger - Site Maintenance
Tracy Tamplin - Site Maintenance
Jane Thurlow - Site Maintenance

Bianca Vincitore - Site Maintenance

 

The Lunchtime Team.


Mary Hanger - Lunchtime Assistant Leader
Kelly Farmer - Lunchtime Assistant
Claire Joyce - Lunchtime Assistant 
Tracy Tamplin - Lunchtime Assistant
Jane Thurlow - Lunchtime Assistant

United Learning