01536 503368
Grange Facebook  Grange Twitter  CEOP  Childline 

Meet The Grange Family

The Leadership Team

The Leadership Team


Chris Latimer - Head Teacher

Lydia Meek - Deputy Head Teacher 

Mandy Going - Key Stage 1 Assistant Head Teacher

Vicki Haynes - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head Teacher

Zena Lauer - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head Teacher

Sally Bright - Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Team

Key Stage 2 Team


Vicki Haynes - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head and Year 4 Teacher

Zena Lauer - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher

Hannah Robinson - Year 5 Teacher

Miss Alison Wright - Year 3 Teacher(not pictured)

Eileen Saywood - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Steff Morris - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Trish Lynch - Teaching Assistant

Megan North - Teaching Assistant

Kornelia Genova - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team


Mandy Going - Key Stage 1 Assistant Head and Year 1 Teacher

Mr Gary Maddams - Year 2 Teacher

Charlotte Carpenter - Teaching Assistant

Lisa Savva -  Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Hannah Felce - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

EYFS Team

EYFS Team


Charlotte Roe - EYFS Lead and Class Teacher

Lauren Green - Class Teacher (not pictured)

Nina Parmar - High Level Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

Saskia Jackson - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

Jess Francis - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

Julie Capps - Teaching Assistant

Sarah Scott - Teaching Assistant

Hannah Felce - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

Joanna Taylor - Teaching Assistant (not pictured)

The Admin Team

The Admin Team


Chris Latimer - Head Teacher

Lydia Meek - Deputy Head Teacher

Sally Bright - Business Manager

Martha Berry - Administrator

Jenny Howes - Assistant Administrator

 

The Catering Team

The Catering Team


Louise Palmer - Chef Manager  

Joanne Lucas - Catering Assistant

The Pastoral Team

The Pastoral Team


Ann Webb - Family Support Worker

Suzanne Green - Nurture Leader

Dani Davey - Pastoral Assistant

The Estates Team

The Estates Team


Robert Deptula - Site Supervisor

Mary Hanger - Site Maintenance

Tracy Tamplin - Site Maintenance

Jane Thurlow - Site Maintenance

 

The Lunchtime Team

The Lunchtime Team


Mary Hanger - Lunchtime Assistant Leader

Kelly Farmer - Lunchtime Assistant

Tracy Tamplin - Lunchtime Assistant

Jane Thurlow - Lunchtime Assistant

TaMHS Ab Mauri Achievement for All EEF Forest School Greggs Healthy Schools Kinetic Letters KSSP Maths Hub Princes Trust Real PE SW T4W The Association for Science Education PiXL Music Mark Northamptonshire Music Education Hub ASDA Foundation PSQM 2019
United Learning